MatchdrawThursday10thJanuaryresized

Match results Thursday 10th January

Posted on January 10, 2019

DENIS SHAPOVALOV (CAN) DEF JACK SOCK (USA) 6/2 3/6 (10)/(3) MARIN CILIC (CRO) DEF FERNANDO VERDASCO (ESP) 6/4 6/4 DESTANEE AIAVA (AUS) DEF SORANA CIRSTEA (ROM) 2/6 6/4 (11)/(9) PEERS/VUKIC (AUS) DEF SMITH/WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6/3 6/4

Read More
2019-kooyong

Match results Wednesday 9th January

Posted on January 9, 2019

MARIN CILIC (CRO) DEF KEVIN ANDERSON (RSA) 6/3 4/6 (15)/(13) BERNARD TOMIC (AUS) DEF NICK KYRGIOS (AUS) 6/3 6/4 PENG SHUAI (CHI) DEF AJLA TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) 6/3 6/4 MARC POLMANS (AUS) DEF ALEXEI POPYRIN (AUS) 4/6 6/1 (14)/(12)   The 2019 Kooyong Classic will be broadcast live and streamed online on SBS from 11am to […]

Read More
MatchdrawThursday10thJanuaryresized

Match draw Thursday 10th January

Posted on January 9, 2019

11.00am start   DENIS SHAPOVALOV (CAN) VS JACK SOCK (USA) Followed by MARIN CILIC (CRO) VS FERNANDO VERDASCO (ESP) Followed by DESTANEE AIAVA (AUS) VS SORANA CIRSTEA (ROM) Followed by JOHN PEERS (AUS)/ALEKSANDAR VUKIC (AUS) VS JP SMITH (AUS)/ANDREW WHITTINGTON (AUS)   The 2019 Kooyong Classic will be broadcast live and streamed online on SBS […]

Read More
2019-kooyong

Match results Tuesday 8th January

Posted on January 9, 2019

BERNARD TOMIC (AUS) DEF JACK SOCK (USA) 5/7 6/4 (10)/(6) KATIE BOULTER (GBR) DEF AMANDA ANISIMOVA (USA) 6/4 0/0 (retired) JANKO TIPSAREVIC (SRB) DEF JASON KUBLER (AUS) 6/4 3/6 (12)/(10) BERNARD TOMIC (AUS)/SARA TOMIC (AUS) DEF JOHN PEERS (AUS)/SALLY PEERS (AUS) 6/4 FILIP KRAJINOVIC (SRB) DEF DAMIR DZUMHUR (BIH) 6/3 6/2   Play on Wednesday […]

Read More
2019-kooyong

Match draw Wednesday 9th January

Posted on January 8, 2019

11.00am start   MARIN CILIC (CRO) VS KEVIN ANDERSON (RSA) Followed by (not before 1pm) BERNARD TOMIC (AUS) VS NICK KYRGIOS (AUS) Followed by PENG SHUAI (CHI) VS AJLA TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) Followed by ALEXEI POPYRIN (AUS) VS MARC POLMANS (AUS)   Play on Thursday, 10th January, 2019 will include Canadian sensation Denis Shapovalov and Australian […]

Read More
2019-kooyong

Match draw Tuesday 8th January

Posted on January 7, 2019

11.00am start JACK SOCK (USA) VS BERNARD TOMIC (AUS) Followed by AMANDA ANISIMOVA (USA) VS KATIE BOULTER (GBR) Followed by JASON KUBLER (AUS) VS JANKO TIPSAREVIC (SRB) Followed by BERNARD TOMIC (AUS)/SARA TOMIC (AUS) VS JOHN PEERS (AUS)/SALLY PEERS (AUS) Followed by FILIP KRAJINOVIC (SRB) VS DAMIR DZUMHUR (BIH)   Play on Wednesday 9th January, […]

Read More

News & special offers directly into your inbox

  • Latest Kooyong Classic news
  • Latest ticket offers
  • Exciting announcements from around the tournament